Participants
Joensuu Games

ENTRY LIST updated 4th of July at 1 pm

 

MEN

100 m

1 Sydney Siame ZAM 10,06/10,06 A

3 Takumi Iizuka JPN 10,57/10,57 A

4 Robert Moise HAI 10,61/10,76 A

6 Oskari Lehtonen NurmijYU 10,71/10,77 A

9 Santeri Örn PolvijU 10,76/10,76 A

13 Ahmed Marzouk Abdu KSA 10,49/10,49 A

14 Ahmed Omar Falattah KSA 10,57/10,57 A

15 Abdulaziz Rabie Al-Jadani 10,79/10,79 A

 

7 Bandar Kaabi KSA 10,71/10,80 B

8 Erno Mehtonen SavonlRie 10,76/10,86 B

12 Viljami Hietaharju JyväskKU 11,11/11,23 B

 

200 m

1 Sydney Siame ZAM 20,26/20,26 A

3 Robert Moise HAI 20,78/21,16 A

4 Oskari Lehtonen NurmijYU 20,88/20,88 A

5 Erik Annerfalk SWE 21,34/21,34 A

6 Eljas Aalto IFSibboV 21,45/21,51 A

7 Takumi Iizuka JPN 21,49/- A

13 Ahmed Omar Falattah KSA 21,23/21,23 A

 

11 Erno Mehtonen SavonlRie 22,36/22,36 B

12 Aleksi Sairanen  KerimU 22,51/22,68 B

14 Abdulaziz Rabie Al-Jadani 21,94/- B

16 Teemu Keronen JyväskKU 22,50/- B

 

800 m

3 Joonas Rinne SaarijPU 1.49,84/1.50,24 A

5 Julius Uutela HKV 1.51,53/1.53,41 A

6 Jussi Raittinen KurikRy 1.52,08/1.55,01 A

7 Samuel Tanner NZL 1.52,09/1.52,09 A

8 Nicholas Moulai NZL 1.54,07/1.54,07 A

29 Yauheni Yanukovich BLR 1.49,34/1.50,80 A

32 Samu Mikkonen JoensKa 1.51,76/1.54,27 A

33 Markus Teijula NaantLöy 1.48,87/1.49,26 A

PACE Andreas Roth NOR 400 52/52,5 - 600 1.19,5

 

10 Samuli Hussa LimNM 1.54,30/1.56,01 B

12 Jiri Karjalainen JoensKa 1.54,95/1.56,67 B

13 Teemu Ruippo Joenska 1.55,4h/1.57,57 B

14 Kristian Backman ImU 1.57,02/1.57,02 B

15 Vili Holopainen JoensKa 1.57,73/1.57,73 B

17 Arttu Simanainen JoensKa 1.58,64/1.58,64 M19 B

28 Robert Hagström GamlakIF 1.56,76/1.56,76 B

30 Jussi Huuskonen JyväskKU 1.54,40/1.57,27 B

36 Roni Tirkkonen KuopRei 1.59,57/1.59,57 M17 B

38 Aleksi Rajaniemi LahdA 1.59,63/1.59,63 M17 B

PACE Andreas Roth NOR 400 54-55

 

16 Pekka Antikainen TuTo 1.58,76/2.02,49 C

18 Johannes Helander LimNM 2.00,5h/2.00,92 M17 C

23 Jani Juntunen LimNM 2.03,60/2.03,60 M17 C

24 Mika Kotiranta JoensKa 2.04,4h/2.04,4h M19 C

25 Samuel Auvinen JoensKa 2.05,86/- M17 C

26 Markus Kasanen JoensKa 2.08,00/- M19 C

27 Elmeri Hämäläinen SulkU 2.18,03/- M17 C

31 Eetu Pöyry TampPy 1.56,94/2.04,07 C

34 Onni Ikonen HankasHa 2.19,00/2.19,00 M17 C

35 Jiri Juntunen LimNM 2.04,73/2.04,73 M17 C

37 Elias Kortelainen JoensKa 2.04,12/2.04,12 M19 C

PACE Matti Röppänen KuopRei 400m 57-58

 

3000 m steeples

1 Gigsa Tolosa Nurgi ETH 8.21,33/8.23,79

4 Daniel Lundgren SWE 8.33,51/8.50,50

5 Topi Raitanen HKV 8.36,67/8.36,67

6 Justinas Berzanskis LTU 8.41,45/8.45,73

8 Hannu Granberg LahdA 8.56,11/8.57,13

9 Miika Tenhunen NivU 8.57,17/8.57,17

PACE Joonas Harjamäki ViipU 1500m 8.25 pace

 

LONG JUMP

1 Arttu Pajulahti ViipU 810/788

3 Kristian Pulli KaipVi 807/791

5 Kristian Bäck VasaIS 795/776

6 Eero Haapala SeinäjsU 795/-

7 Kalle Salminen JoensKa 767/767

8 Joona Kokkola ValtVa 760/715

9 Miika Mäkinen RiihKi 732/730

 

JAVELIN

1 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 89,73/89,02

4 Kim Amb SWE 84,71/-

5 Hamish Peacock AUS 84,39/83,63

7 Joni Karvinen JoensKa 80,04/72,87

8 Toni Keränen LimNM 75,64/75,64

9 Taneli Juutinen KuopRei 73,68/73,68

11 Antti Ruuskanen PielavSa 88,98/80,79

13 Tanel Laanmae EST 85,04/78,13

 

WOMEN

800 m

1 Brittany McGowan AUS 2.00,24/2.00,24 A

2 Volha Nemogay BLR 2.02,43/2.04,96 A

3 Sara Kuivisto BorgAk 2.03,31/2.03,31 A

4 Aino Paunonen TuUL 2.04,26/2.04,26 A

5 Saija Seppä SuolU 2.06,21/2.09,64 A

6 Maija Tukeva ÄhtU 2.12,05/2.15,63 W19 A

7 Annina Walling SavonlRie 2.13,38/2.17,75 A

8 Heini Ikonen JyväskKU 2.13,99/2.14,44 W19 A

9 Erika Utriainen VeitsKV 2.15,86/2.15,86 A

10 Petra Väänänen JoensKa 2.18,92/2.19,72 W19 A

23 Janette Niemi JyväskKU 2.11,99/2.14,54 A

PACE Olena Zhusman UKR 58,5 400m and until 550-600 meters

 

12 Jutta Moilanen JoensKa 2.25,24/2.25,38 W19 B

15 Maiju Nousiainen ImU 2.32,56/2.37,48 W15 B

16 Jenna-Julia Kettunen KuopRei 2.27,10/2.32,26 W15 B

17 Iida Pyykönen NurmSe 2.36,9h/2.36,9h W17 B

18 Venla Häkkinen JoensKa 2.35,46/2.35,46 W15 B

19 Reeta Kuosmanen IisalVi 2.32,68/2.34,74 W17 B

20 Sini Riikonen JoensKa 2.46,11/3.02,73 W17 B

21 Veera Häkkinen JoensKa W15 B

22 Oona Rimpilä JoensKa 3.17,04/3.17,04 W15 B

24 Eveliina Räisänen KuopRei W17 B

25 Riikka Jokinen PyhäsU 2.53,59/- W15 B

26 Miia Ruhkanen KuopRei 2.35,83/2.35,83 W17 B

27 Lotta Tarvainen KuopRei 2.23,05/2.27,76 W17 B

28 Cindy Ahponen PyhäsU 2.36,89/2.36,89 W17 B

29 Vera Nylander SiiPo 2.28,31/2.34,16 W17 B

PACE Olena Zhusman UKR 400m 69

 

100 hurdles

2 Nickiesha Wilson JAM 12,79/12,93

3 Nooralotta Neziri JyväskKU 12,81/12,99

4 Kendell Williams USA 12,82/12,98

7 Reetta Hurske TampPy 13,16/13,36

8 Lotta Harala TampPy 13,15/13,15

10 Saara Keskitalo EspTa 13,88/13,88

11 Hertta Heikkinen JoensKa 14,00/14,38

12 Jutta Heikkinen JoensKa 14,00/-

 

400 hurdles

1 Gianna Woodruff PAN 55,76/56,05

2 Yanique Haye-Smith JAM 56,10/56,38

4 Viivi Lehikoinen Hifk 56,49/58,30

5 Eveliina Määttänen KeskiUYU 58,07/59,29

6 Emma Koistinen JyväskKU 58,34/58,87

7 Nea Mattila Hifk 59,57/59,57

 

TRIPLE JUMP

1 Kristiina Mäkelä OrimJy 14,24/13,95

2 Iryna Vaskoyskaya BLR 14,19/13,93

4 Sanna Nygård VasaIS 13,76/13,66

6 Elina Kostiainen VihdVie 12,84/12,58

7 Jessica Miettinen JoensKa 12,52/12,52

8 Ida Marcussen NOR 12,01/-

9 Mara Griva LAT 13,81/13,62

10 Violetta Skvartsova BLR 13,95/13,95

 

HIGH JUMP

1 Levern Spencer LCA 198/196

2 Linda Sandblom HangåIK 193/176

4 Elina Smolander LapVi 186/182

5 Laura Rautanen VilppVei 186/177

6 Ella Junnila JanJA 185/185

7 Heidi Erkinheimo SeinäjsU 183/172

8 Miia Lindholm Hifk 181/179

9 Ilona Äyräväinen KarhKa 181/175

10 Gabriela Kosonen TampPy 181/172

11 Jutta Heikkinen JoensKa 173/-

12 Hertta Heikkinen JoensKa 169/162

 

JAVELIN

1 Maria Andrejczyk POL 67,11/-

2 Asdis Hjalmsdottir ISL 63,43/59,13

3 Heidi Nokelainen JoensKa 62.12/56,73

4 Sofi Flink SWE 61,96/57,51

5 Anna Wessman SWE 61,42/57,48

6 Jenni Kangas SeinäjsU 60,98/59,33

7 Jelena Jaakkola SoinSi 58,89/56,04

8 Suvi Kemppainen KajKi 57,75/57,75

10 Saara Lipsanen LappUM 56,20/56,04